Staff Directory

Alexis Jackson

KHS/KMS Instructional Support
Email

Alice Guevara

Aide III (ELAP)
Email

Alicia Schuh

Math Teacher
Email

Alyssa Haig

English Teacher
Email

Amy Cowley

School Nurse (afternoon)
Email

Amy Peterson

Aide IV (Lifeskiils)
Email

Amy Willis

Secretary II
Email

Andrea Favor

Aide IV (Lifeskills)
Email

Anthony Cavan

Welding Teacher
Email

Anthony White

Workplace Readiness Teacher
Email

Ben Jackson

English Teacher
Email

Beth Galindo

English Teacher
Email

Bob Fish

Email

Brendan Harrington

Art Teacher
Email

Brendon Conway

Business Teacher
Email

Brooke Bromagem

Science Teacher

Bruce Adams

Learning Cafe
Email

Corrie Davis

Lifeskills Teacher
Email

Courtney Baader

9th Grade Counselor
Phone: (907) 486-7433
Email

Crystal Thomas

Learning Café Teacher
Email

Dale Lhotka

Band Teacher
Email

Daria Safranova

Social Studies & Russian Teacher
Email

Denise Anderson

ELAP Teacher
Email

Diane Cooney

Aide
Email

Diane Van Metre

Instructional Support Specialist
Email

Diane Grupp

Math Teacher
Email

Donn Sofranes

Instructional Support Specialist
Email

Elizabeth Bender

Library Media Specialist
Phone: 907-486-7472
Email

Ella Baldo

Aide III (ELAP)

Eric Flerchinger

Science Teacher
Email

Erika Bean

Social Studies Teacher

Franklin Salisbury

Social Studies Teacher
Email

Georgianna Spear

Aide IV (Gen Ed)
Email

Heather Russell

Math Teacher
Email

Imelda Aniel

Food Service Helper
Email

Jason Chandler

Fisheries Teacher
Email

Jason Fox

School Counselor
Email

Jay Gibson

Orchestra Teacher
Email

Jenna Wagner

School Counselor
Email

Jeremiah Stewart

Auto Shop Teacher
Email

Joyce Blair

Assistant Principal
Email

Joyce Elvehjem

Aide IV (Lifeskiils)
Email

Kathryn Symmes

Assistant Principal
Email

Lacey Harver

Science Teacher
Email

Lindsey Glenn

Spanish & Quilting Teacher
Email

Malcolm Bennett

English Teacher
Email

Marn Elvehjem

Math Teacher
Email

Matt Bieber

Multimedia Teacher
Email

Matt Neagley

Social Studies Teacher
Email

Megan Ivanoff

Social Studies Teacher
Email

Megan Kourmetis

School Nurse & CNA Teacher
Email

Meika Wilde

Instructional Support Specialist
Email

Melissa Gandel

PE/Health Teacher
Email

Michelle Pennington

Aide IV (Lifeskiils)
Email

Natalie Horn

Registrar
Email

Neil Hecht

Principal
Email

Nicole Fuerst

Virtual Learning Academy
Email

Phyllis Seaton

Cosmetology Teacher
Email

Rachel Adams

ELAP Teacher
Email

Rick Nugent

Aide IV (Lifeskills)
Email

Roger Hernandez

Dayman
Email

Rolyn Vergara

Math Teacher
Email

Sam Parra

Aide III (ELAP)
Email

Samuel Starr

Social Studies Teacher
Email

Sarah Nugent

Science & PE Teacher
Email

Sarah Rendel

Choir Teacher
Email

Sharon Fish

Aide IV (Lifeskiils)

Shawn Holden

Accountant III
Email

Sonia Streitmatter

Secretary III
Email

Steve Rennewanz

Aide IV (Gen Ed)
Email

Stevie Hudyma

Science Teacher

Tania Silva-Johnson

School Social Worker, District-wide
Phone: (907) 486-7422
Email

Taylor Masterson

PE/Health Teacher
Email

Tiffany Creelman

Migrant Education Aide
Email

Tom Goudie

Culinary Arts Teacher
Email

Tonya Heitman

English Teacher
Email

Travis Cooper

Lifeskills Teacher
Email

Vince Boley

Language Arts Resource Teacher
Email

Violeta Garcia

Instructional Support Specialist
Email

Wendy Carstens

Cafeteria Specialist
Email

Yung Kiely

PE Teacher
Email