Staff Directory for Kodiak Island Borough School District

Name Title Phone # Room Links
Altenhof, Barry Career Technology Coordinator 481 - 2531
Anunciacion, Eduardo Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Arboleda, Alvin Accountant II, Food Service 481 - 2287
Barnes, Walter Computer Tech III, Districtwide 481 - 2233 Tech Department
Bartz, Kendra Principal, Rural Schools 481 - 6184 Central Office
Beckley, Mr. Chick Technology Manager
Carlson, Eric Maintenance Mechanic III 481 - 2285
Cooney, Christopher Maintenance Mechanic II 481 - 2281
Davidson, Marilyn Assistant Superintendent 481 - 6209
Daws, Sandy Supervisor, Purchasing 481 - 2283
Daws, Kenneth Maintenance Foreman 481 - 2281
DeCastro, Bienvenido Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
DeGuzman, Karen Executive Secretary, Central Office 481 - 6203
Eribal, Danilo Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Fallorin, Ferdinand Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Fitzgerald, Destiny Communications Coordinator/Community Schools Supervisor 481 - 2595 Auditorium
Fuerst, Nicole ENLIVEN Distance Teacher 481 - 6261
Guevarra, Arsenio Custodian IV 481 - 2284
Hacker, Gregg Director, Maintenance & Ops 481 - 2288
Hanna, Wes Secretary IV, Central Office 481 - 6201 113
Hargraves, Damon Administrator, ENLIVEN PROJECT & KMS Assistant Principal 481 - 2257 Middle School Office
Johnson, Lisa Secretary II, Business Department 481 - 6107
Joy, Jeremy Supply Specialist I 481 - 2282
Kjera, Thomas Auditorium Tech 481 - 2598
Lyle, Christine Math
Mago, Paul Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Mago, Peter Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
McDonald, Stewart Superintendent 481 - 6200
McGuire, Nievecitas School Psychologist 481 - 6221
McGuyer, Krista
Murdock, Lucy Wellness Coordinator 481 - 6103 Business Department
Norton, Susan Secretary II, Federal Programs 481 - 6205
Ocampo, Eduardo Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Ocampo, Jonathan Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Olaes, Jaime Custodian III, Day 481 - 2284
Paulson, Steve Information Specialist 481 - 2236
Pearce, Lisa Chief Business Officer 481 - 6105 Business Department
Pippin, Meredith Secretary II, ENLIVEN PROJECT 481 - 6260
Powell, Sam Server Specialist 481 - 2233
Rivera, Valeriana Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Ruch, Donna Project Specialist 481 - 6298
Saquilayan, Francisco Custodian I, Night 481 - 2284
Sargent, Caleb Maintenance Mechanic IV 481 - 2281
Schauff, Mrs. Jennie Curriculum 481 - 6210 115
Schmidt, Amber Secretary III 481 - 6185
Sharratt, Nanci Payroll Accountant, Business Department 481 - 6104
Stelzer, Marci Administrative Assistant/School Board Secretary 481 - 6202 Room 118
Sternberg, Kelly Secretary III, Special Services 481 - 6221
Swearingin, Brandy Accountant II, Maintenance 481 - 2285
Valladolid, Janette Secretary III, Business Department 481 - 6100 Business Department
Vargo, Steven Maintenance Mechanic II 481 - 2281
Villaroya, Bernadette Accountant III, Business Department 481 - 6102
Wallace, Leon Supply Specialist II 481 - 2281
Watkins, Mr. Bill Director, Instruction 481 - 6211 Central Office
White, Anthony ENLIVEN Ed Tech 481 - 6261
Kodiak Island Borough School District
722 Mill Bay Road Kodiak, AK 99615 | Phone: 907.481.6200 | Fax: 907.481.6218